Showing posts with label Wafer. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Wafer. Show all posts

Thursday, 20 July 2017

Solar Ingot Wafer Market In United State: For End Users/Applications - Aerospace & Defence, Automotive, Electronic Equipment & Others

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Solar Ingot Wafer Market In United State: For End Users/Applications - Aerospace & Defence, Automotive, Electronic Equipment & Others" to its huge collection of research reports.

In this report, the United States Solar Ingot Wafer market is valued at USD XX million in 2016 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2022, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2016 and 2022.

Geographically, this report splits the United States market into seven regions:
The West
Southwest
The Middle Atlantic
New England
The South
The Midwest

with sales (volume), revenue (value), market share and growth rate of Solar Ingot Wafer in these regions, from 2012 to 2022 (forecast).

United States Solar Ingot Wafer market competition by top manufacturers/players, with Solar Ingot Wafer sales volume, price, revenue (Million USD) and market share for each manufacturer/player; the top players including
GCL(CN)
LDK(CN)
China Jinglong(CN)
Yingli Solar(CN)
ReneSola(CN)
Green Energy Technology(TW)
Sornid Hi-Tech(CN)
Jinko Solar(CN)
Nexolon(KR)
Solargiga Energy Holdings
Trinasolar(CN)
Targray
Dahai New Energy(CN)
SAS(TW)
Comtec Solar
Pillar
Huantai GROUP
Crystalox
Eversol
Topoint(CN)
Maharishi Solar
Photowatt
Shaanxi Hermaion Solar
CNPV

On the basis of product, this report displays the sales volume, revenue, product price, market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into
Monocrystalline
Polycrystalline

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1237809

On the basis on the end users/applications, this report focuses on the status and outlook for major applications/end users, sales volume, market share and growth rate of Solar Ingot Wafer for each application, including
Aerospace & Defense
Automotive
Electronic Equipment
Others

Table of Contents

United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market Report 2017

1 Solar Ingot Wafer Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Solar Ingot Wafer
1.2 Classification of Solar Ingot Wafer by Product Category
1.2.1 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market Size (Sales Volume) Comparison by Type (2012-2022)
1.2.2 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market Size (Sales Volume) Market Share by Type (Product Category) in 2016
1.2.3 Monocrystalline
1.2.4 Polycrystalline
1.3 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market by Application/End Users
1.3.1 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market Size (Consumption) and Market Share Comparison by Application (2012-2022)
1.3.2 Aerospace & Defense
1.3.3 Automotive
1.3.4 Electronic Equipment
1.3.5 Others

2 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market Competition by Players/Suppliers
2.1 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Sales and Market Share of Key Players/Suppliers (2012-2017)
2.2 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Revenue and Share by Players/Suppliers (2012-2017)
2.3 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Average Price by Players/Suppliers (2012-2017)
2.4 United States Solar Ingot Wafer Market Competitive Situation and Trends

Browse More Details @ http://www.researchmoz.us/united-states-solar-ingot-wafer-market-report-2017-report.html

Thursday, 29 June 2017

Solar Grade Wafer Market: Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends, and Forecast, 2017

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Solar Grade Wafer Market: Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends, and Forecast, 2017" to its huge collection of research reports.

This report studies Solar Grade Wafer in Global market, especially in North America, Europe, China, Japan, Southeast Asia and India, focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with capacity, production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering
GCL
LDK
China Jinglong
Yingli Solar
ReneSola
Green Energy Technology
Sornid Hi-Tech
Jinko Solar
Nexolon
LONGI
Trinasolar
Comtec Solar Systems
Targray
Topoint
JYT
Tianwei
Dahai New Energy
SAS
Haitai New Energy
Hareonsolar
Eging PV

Market Segment by Regions, this report splits Global into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue, market share and growth rate of Solar Grade Wafer in these regions, from 2011 to 2021 (forecast), like
North America
Europe
China
Japan
Southeast Asia
India

Split by product type, with production, revenue, price, market share and growth rate of each type, can be divided into
Type I
Type II

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=935162

Split by application
, this report focuses on consumption, market share and growth rate of Solar Grade Wafer in each application, can be divided into
Application 1
Application 2

Table of Contents

Global Solar Grade Wafer Market Research Report 2017

1 Solar Grade Wafer Market Overview
       1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Solar Grade Wafer
       1.2 Solar Grade Wafer Segment by Type
               1.2.1 Global Production Market Share of Solar Grade Wafer by Type in 2015
               1.2.2 Type I
               1.2.3 Type II
       1.3 Solar Grade Wafer Segment by Application
               1.3.1 Solar Grade Wafer Consumption Market Share by Application in 2015
               1.3.2 Application 1
               1.3.3 Application 2
       1.4 Solar Grade Wafer Market by Region
               1.4.1 North America Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
               1.4.2 Europe Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
               1.4.3 China Status and Prospect (2012-2022)

2 Global Solar Grade Wafer Market Competition by Manufacturers
       2.1 Global Solar Grade Wafer Capacity, Production and Share by Manufacturers (2015 and 2016)
       2.2 Global Solar Grade Wafer Revenue and Share by Manufacturers (2015 and 2016)
       2.3 Global Solar Grade Wafer Average Price by Manufacturers (2015 and 2016)
       2.4 Manufacturers Solar Grade Wafer Manufacturing Base Distribution, Sales Area and Product Type
       2.5 Solar Grade Wafer Market Competitive Situation and Trends
               2.5.1 Solar Grade Wafer Market Concentration Rate

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=935162

Thursday, 22 June 2017

Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Sales Market In 2017: Focuses On Top Players - Dow Chemical, NKNK, HPC, BASF, Shell & Oucc

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Sales Market In 2017: Focuses On Top Players - Dow Chemical, NKNK, HPC, BASF, Shell & Oucc" to its huge collection of research reports.

This report studies sales (consumption) of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG in Global market, especially in United States, China, Europe and Japan, focuses on top players in these regions/countries, with sales, price, revenue and market share for each player in these regions, covering
Dow Chemical
NKNK
HPC
BASF
Shell
Oucc
Pacc
SIC-Processing
Liaoning Oxiranchem
Liaoning Kelongchem
Yixing Zhuoyuechem
Prtchina

Market Segment by Regions, this report splits Global into several key Regions, with sales (consumption), revenue, market share and growth rate of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG in these regions, from 2011 to 2021 (forecast), like
United States
China
Europe
Japan
Southeast Asia
India

Split by product Types, with sales, revenue, price and gross margin, market share and growth rate of each type, can be divided into
Type I
Type II

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=939864

Split by applications
, this report focuses on sales, market share and growth rate of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG in each application, can be divided into
Application 1
Application 2

Table of Contents

Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Sales Market Report 2017

1 Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG
1.2 Classification of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG
1.2.1 Type I
1.2.2 Type II
1.3 Application of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG
1.3.1 Application 1
1.3.2 Application 2
1.4 Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Market by Regions
1.4.1 United States Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.2 China Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.3 Europe Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.4 Japan Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.5 Southeast Asia Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.6 India Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.5 Global Market Size (Value and Volume) of Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG (2012-2022)
1.5.1 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2022)
1.5.2 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2022)

2 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Competition by Manufacturers, Type and Application
2.1 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1.1 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Sales and Market Share of Key Manufacturers (2012-2017)
2.1.2 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Revenue and Share by Manufacturers (2012-2017)
2.2 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG (Volume and Value) by Type
2.2.1 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Sales and Market Share by Type (2012-2017)
2.2.2 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG Revenue and Market Share by Type (2012-2017)
2.3 Global Solar Wafer Cutting Fluid PEG (Volume and Value) by Regions

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=939864

Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Sales Market: Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends, and Forecast, 2017

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Sales Market: Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends, and Forecast, 2017" to its huge collection of research reports.

This report studies sales (consumption) of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module in Global market, especially in United States, China, Europe and Japan, focuses on top players in these regions/countries, with sales, price, revenue and market share for each player in these regions, covering
GCL
LDK
Sino-Si
Daqo New Eenergy
Renesola
Jinglong
Suntech
JA Solar
Yingli Solar
Trina Solar
CSI Solar
Hanwha Solar

Market Segment by Regions, this report splits Global into several key Regions, with sales (consumption), revenue, market share and growth rate of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module in these regions, from 2011 to 2021 (forecast), like
United States
China
Europe
Japan
Southeast Asia
India

Split by product Types, with sales, revenue, price and gross margin, market share and growth rate of each type, can be divided into
Type I
Type II

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=939862

Split by applications, this report focuses on sales, market share and growth rate of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module in each application, can be divided into
Application 1
Application 2

Table of Contents

Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Sales Market Report 2017

1 Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module
1.2 Classification of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module
1.2.1 Type I
1.2.2 Type II
1.3 Application of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module
1.3.1 Application 1
1.3.2 Application 2
1.4 Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Market by Regions
1.4.1 United States Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.2 China Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.3 Europe Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.4 Japan Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.5 Southeast Asia Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.6 India Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.5 Global Market Size (Value and Volume) of Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module (2012-2022)
1.5.1 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2022)
1.5.2 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2022)

2 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Competition by Manufacturers, Type and Application
2.1 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1.1 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Sales and Market Share of Key Manufacturers (2012-2017)
2.1.2 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Revenue and Share by Manufacturers (2012-2017)
2.2 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module (Volume and Value) by Type
2.2.1 Global Solar Polysilicon Ingot Wafer Cell Module Sales and Market Share by Type (2012-2017)

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=939862

Sunday, 19 February 2017

Growth Drivers, Challenges & High Demand For E-Beam Wafer Inspection System Global Market Over The Period 2017 - 2019

ResearchMoz presents this most up-to-date research on "Growth Drivers, Challenges & High Demand For E-Beam Wafer Inspection System Global Market Over The Period 2017 - 2019".

Market outlook of the global e-beam wafer inspection system market
Electron beam or e-beam wafer inspection system is a semiconductor fab equipment, which is used during the semiconductor wafer manufacturing process, to find a defect in the wafers before packaging it. As the use of semiconductor wafer is predominant over a wide range of industries like consumer electronics, automotive, and industrial segment, the e-beam wafer inspection system is certain to grow. Technavios market research analysts expect the global e-beam wafer inspection system market to grow at a significant CAGR of close to 20% during the forecast period.

The rising adoption of certain communication devices and consumer electronic equipment such as smartphones, tablets, wearables, LCDs, LEDs, and SSDs has indirectly led to the high demand for superior quality semiconductor such as silicon based wafers, which play a key role in ICs. Consequently, as the demand for semiconductor wafers increases, the need for wafer inspection system also rises in order to keep a check on the process and quality of the wafers.

Geographical segmentation of the global e-beam wafer inspection system market

Americas
EMEA
APAC

In terms of geography, the APAC region is the largest contributor to the market, accounting for over 72% as of 2014 and will continue to dominate this market during the forecast period. This is mainly because of the existence of prominent semiconductor foundries in this region, especially Taiwan, South Korea, and Japan.

Competitive landscape and key vendors

Since the semiconductor industry is growing and expanding its production capacity, the demand for wafer inspection system is anticipated to increase during the forecast period. This high demand for wafer inspection system will open up new opportunities in the market for manufactures, steering in new vendors, thus swelling the competition.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=489754

Key vendors in this market are -
Applied Materials
ASML
Hermes Microvision
Hitachi High-Technologies
KLA-Tencor
Lam Research

Growth drivers, challenges, and upcoming trends: E-beam wafer inspection system
Technavios market research analysts estimate upcoming trends such as the launch of multi-beam e-beam products, which will affect the market dynamics, as these products are targeted to overcome low throughput challenge of e-beam inspection system and will attract more customers.

This report provides a number of factors contributing to the adoption, limitations, and opportunities of the global e-beam wafer inspection system market. It also offers an analysis of each factor and an estimation of the extent to which the factors are likely to impact the overall market growth.

Key questions answered in the report include
What will the market size and the growth rate be in 2019?
What are the key factors driving the global e-beam wafer inspection system market?
What are the key market trends impacting the growth of the global e-beam wafer inspection system market?
What are the challenges to market growth?
Who are the key vendors in the global e-beam wafer inspection system market?

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=489754

Monday, 13 February 2017

Present Scenario And Growth Prospects Of Wafer-level Manufacturing Equipment Global Market During The Period 2017 - 2022

ResearchMoz presents this most up-to-date research on "Present Scenario And Growth Prospects Of Wafer-level Manufacturing Equipment Global Market During The Period 2017 - 2022".

The wafer-level manufacturing equipment is used for the production of semiconductor wafers, which includes processes such as lithography, etching and stripping, inspection, and packaging. The growing number of applications of semiconductor ICs across different segments has led to the increased demand for wafer-level manufacturing equipment.

Technavios analysts forecast the global wafer-level manufacturing equipment market to grow at a CAGR of 4.2% during the period 2016-2020.

Covered in this report 
The report covers the present scenario and the growth prospects of the global wafer-level manufacturing equipment market for 2016-2020. To calculate the market size, the report considers the revenue generated from the sales of the wafer fab equipment and wafer-level packaging and assembly equipment to the following customer segments:
Foundries
Memory device manufacturers
Integrated device manufacturers (IDM)

Technavio's report, Global Wafer-Level Manufacturing Equipment Market 2016-2020, has been prepared based on an in-depth market analysis with inputs from industry experts. The report covers the market landscape and its growth prospects over the coming years. The report also includes a discussion of the key vendors operating in this market. 

Key vendors 

Applied Materials
ASML
TEL
Lam Research
KLA-Tencor 

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=517725

Other prominent vendors 
Dainippon
Advantest
Canon
Hitachi
JEOL.

Market driver 
Growing applications of semiconductor ICs in IoT
For a full, detailed list, view our report 

Market challenge 

High initial capital investment
For a full, detailed list, view our report 

Market trend 

Increase in wafer size 
For a full, detailed list, view our report 

Key questions answered in this report 

What will the market size be in 2020 and what will the growth rate be?
What are the key market trends?
What is driving this market?
What are the challenges to market growth?
Who are the key vendors in this market space?
What are the market opportunities and threats faced by the key vendors?
What are the strengths and weaknesses of the key vendors? 

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=517725

Thursday, 2 February 2017

Wafer Fabrication Equipment Market: Global Size, Trends & Forecasts 2017 - 2020

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Wafer Fabrication Equipment Market: Global Size, Trends & Forecasts 2017 - 2020" to its huge collection of research reports.

The report titled Global Wafer Fabrication Equipment Market: Size, Trends & Forecasts (2016-2020) deliver a detailed analysis of the of the global wafer fabrication equipment market with comprehensive analysis of market sizing and growth and market share analysis. It analyzes market by value and segments. An analysis of market share by nodes size has also been provided with forecasted values.

Furthermore, the report also assesses the key opportunities available in the market and summarizes the dynamic forces that are and will be accountable for growth of the industry. Growth of the global wafer fabrication equipment market has also been forecasted for the period 2016-2020, taking into consideration previous growth patterns, growth drivers and the existing and forthcoming trends.

The report provides comprehensive view on the wafer fabrication equipment industry with detailed competitive scenario. Applied materials and ASML Holdings are expected to lead the market in the forecasted period.

A brief company profiling of Applied Materials, ASML Holdings, Lam Research Corporation and KLA Tencor has provided in the report. This section briefs about business overview, financial summary and business policies of these major companies.

Company Coverage

Applied Materials
ASML Holdings
Lam Research Corporation
KLA Tencor

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=948219

Executive Summary
A thin piece of semiconductor material, usually made up of silicon, in the form of a very thin disc that act as a base for fabricating electronic integrated circuits (ICs) and silicon-based photovoltaic cells. A wafer is also known as slice or substrate.

The wafer functions as the substrate for electronic circuits and goes through many processes. The process which is used in the production of photonic and electronic circuits which include radio frequency, amplifiers and other optical components is known as wafer fabrication. The process is primarily done for processing of raw wafers into finished chips. Wafer fabrication process is used to create circuits for a large number of electronic and electrical devices. Wafer fabrication involves four major steps/processes ranging from deposition, removal, patterning to modification of electrical properties.

The global wafer fabrication equipment market has shown rising trends over the past few years and is expected that the market would rise in the next four years i.e. 2016 to 2020. Key factors behind the growth of the market are technology inflection in semiconductor manufacturing, technological advancement in telecom sector, growing demand of compact electronic devices, growing significance of automotive electronics, etc.

Other factors such as rising demand for silicon wafers, growing use of integrated circuits in medical device electronics and innovation in wafer technologies would help in growth of the wafer fabrication equipment market in future. However, there are certain factors posing challenges before the market, such as volume production facility right from the starting, huge investment and requirement of very specific raw materials.

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=948219

Monday, 12 December 2016

Wafer Industry Analysis For Europe Market 2016

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Wafer Industry Analysis For Europe Market 2016" to its huge collection of research reports.

The Europe Wafer Industry 2016 Market Research Report is a professional and in-depth study on the current state of the Wafer industry.

The report provides a basic overview of the industry including definitions, classifications, applications and industry chain structure. The Wafer market analysis is provided for the Europe markets including development trends, competitive landscape analysis, and key regions development status.

Development policies and plans are discussed as well as manufacturing processes and Bill of Materials cost structures are also analyzed. This report also states import/export consumption, supply and demand Figures, cost, price, revenue and gross margins.

The report focuses on Europe major leading industry players providing information such as company profiles, product picture and specification, capacity, production, price, cost, revenue and contact information. Upstream raw materials and equipment and downstream demand analysis is also carried out. The Wafer industry development trends and marketing channels are analyzed. Finally the feasibility of new investment projects are assessed and overall research conclusions offered.

Make an Enquiry of this report @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=E&repid=735759

With 144 tables and figures the report provides key statistics on the state of the industry and is a valuable source of guidance and direction for companies and individuals interested in the market.

Table of Contents

1 Industry Overview
1.1 Definition and Specifications of Wafer
1.1.1 Definition of Wafer
1.1.2 Specifications of Wafer
1.2 Classification of Wafer
1.3 Applications of Wafer
1.4 Industry Chain Structure of Wafer

2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Wafer
2.1 Bill of Materials (BOM) of Wafer
2.2 BOM Price Analysis of Wafer
2.3 Labor Cost Analysis of Wafer
2.4 Depreciation Cost Analysis of Wafer
2.5 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Wafer

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ http://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=735759