Showing posts with label 2023. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 2023. Show all posts

Thursday, 18 January 2018

Global Probes Detailed Analysis Report by Probes Type | Resonant Sensor, Broadband Sensor, Waterproof Sensor and Temperature Sensor

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Global Probes Detailed Analysis Report by Probes Type | Resonant Sensor, Broadband Sensor, Waterproof Sensor and Temperature Sensor" to its huge collection of research reports.

This report mainly introduces volume and value market share by players, by regions, by product type, by consumers and also their price change details. As a Detailed Analysis report, it covers all details inside analysis and opinion in Probes industry.

This report splits Probes market by Probes Type, which covers the history data information from 2013 to 2017 and forecast from 2018 to 2023.

This report focuses Global market, it covers details as following:

Major Companies

A.H. Systems (USA)
A.R.T. Photonics (Germany)
AEMC Instruments (USA)
Aktif Enerji Ltd.Co. (Turkey)
Analytical Technology (USA)
Avantes (Netherlands)
Chemtrac (USA)
CSI Technologies (USA)
DKK-TOA (Japan)
Endress+Hauser AG (Switzerland)
Food Technology Corporation (USA)
G.R.A.S. Sound & Vibration (Denmark)
GenUV (Korea)
Getamo (Bulgaria)
Guided Wave (USA)
Impedans Ltd (Ireland)
Kane International (UK)
LeCroy (USA)
LTH Electronics Ltd (UK)
M&C TechGroup Germany (Germany)
M.A.E. S.r.l. (Italy)
Mega System Srl (Italy)
Olympus (Japan)
OxyGuard (Denmark)
PHYNIX (Germany)
Schutz GmbH Messtechnik (Germany)
Sequoia Scientific (USA)
TPS (Australia)
Wavecontrol (Spain)
YSI Life Sciences (USA)

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1483288

Main Regions
North America
United States
Canada
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Others
Europe
Germany
United Kingdom
France
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherland
Others

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/global-probes-detailed-analysis-report-2018-2023-report.html/toc

Main Product Type

Probes Market, by Probes Type

Resonant Sensor
Broadband Sensor
Waterproof Sensor
Temperature Sensor
Others

Main Applications
Industrial and Agricultural Production
Meteorological
Environmental Protection
National Defense
Other (Research, Aerospace)

Table of Contents

Global Probes Detailed Analysis Report 2018-2023

Chapter One Probes Market Overview
1.1 Global Probes Market Sales Volume Revenue and Price 2013-2023
1.2 Probes, by Probes Type 2013-2023
1.2.1 Global Probes Sales Market Share by Probes Type 2013-2023
1.2.2 Global Probes Revenue Market Share by Probes Type 2013-2023
1.2.3 Global Probes Price by Probes Type 2013-2023
1.2.4 Resonant Sensor
1.2.5 Broadband Sensor

Chapter Two Probes by Regions 2013-2018
2.1 Global Probes Sales Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
2.2 Global Probes Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
2.3 Global Probes Price by Regions 2013-2018
2.4 North America
2.4.1 United States
2.4.2 Canada
2.5 Latin America
2.5.1 Mexico
2.5.2 Brazil
2.5.3 Argentina
2.5.4 Others in Latin America
2.6 Europe
2.6.1 Germany
2.6.2 United Kingdom
2.6.3 France

Tuesday, 2 January 2018

Global Ophthalmology Drugs Market Forecast To Reach $35 Billion In 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Global Ophthalmology Drugs Market Forecast To Reach $35 Billion In 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Global Ophthalmology Drugs Market

Ophthalmology is a broad therapy area that consists of almost 100 disorders associated with the eyes and visual system, including such diseases as glaucoma, age-related macular degeneration (AMD), diabetic macular edema (DME), diabetic retinopathy (DR) and dry eye syndrome (DES). Many of these disorders are progressive, and if left untreated can lead to severe visual impairment or even blindness.

The patents protecting the three most commercially successful products, all marketed in wet AMD, are expected to expire in the coming years - Lucentis (ranibizumab) and Avastin (Bevacizumab) in 2018, and Eylea (aflibercept) in 2020. However, revenue from anticipated new approvals such as lampalizumab in dry AMD, Fovista (pegpleranib sodium) in wet AMD and brolucizumab in wet AMD and DME is expected to exceed the revenue lost following the patent expiry of current market leaders.

There is also significant interest in developing products for other indications; in 2017, Spark Therapeutics is expected to gain FDA approval in retinitis pigmentosa and Leber congenital amaurosis for its orphan drug, Voretigene Neparvovec, which if successful will be the first gene therapy approved for any genetic disease.

At the same time, a number of small and specialized ophthalmology companies such as Santen and Aerie are expected to enter the market, diversifying the landscape, which currently consists primarily of large biotech companies.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1313841

Scope
- The ophthalmology therapeutics market is forecast to reach $35 billion in 2023. What are the key market segments driving this growth?
- The pipeline contains over 800 products. What molecule types and molecular targets are in the pipeline? What are the commercial prospects of promising late-stage products?
- Despite specific drug classes such as angiogenesis inhibitors dominating the commercial landscape, there is a very high proportion of novel drug classes in the pipeline. Which drug classes account for the largest proportion of early-stage development, and how do clinical failure rates, clinical trial size and clinical trial duration differ by indication and molecular target?
- Although they are dominant in the market, large biotech companies are anticipated to lose market share to specialty ophthalmology companies, which are much more active in the pipeline. Which of the leading companies will have the highest market share by 2023? Which new companies will enter the market?
- What licensing and co-development deals have occurred within this therapy area since 2006?

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/global-ophthalmology-drugs-market-to-2023-angiogenesis-inhibitors-in-wamd-set-to-retain-high-market-share-while-expansive-pipeline-for-glaucoma-leads-the-research-landscape-report.html/toc

Reasons to buy
- Understand the current clinical and commercial landscape through a comprehensive analysis of innovation in the ophthalmology therapeutics market, in the context of the overall pipeline and current market landscape. The report also includes analysis of the deals landscape, including both licensing deals and co-development deals. Key indications covered in detail include glaucoma, AMD, DME, DR and DES.
- Understand the current treatment landscape, with profiles of key marketed products and a focus on historical and forecast sales patterns, and an overview of each drugs mechanism of action.
- Analyze the ophthalmology therapeutics pipeline through a comprehensive review, segmented by stage of development, molecule type and molecular target. This review also provides a detailed look at ophthalmology therapeutics clinical trials, to provide an insight into the risk associated with attempting to bring pipeline analgesics to market.
- Predict growth in market size, with in-depth market forecasting from 2016 to 2023. The forecast will provide an understanding of how epidemiology trends, new drug entries and new drug patent expirations will influence market value.
- Identify the key pipeline products, with a particular focus on those due to be brought to market in the near future, as well as sales forecasts for these products.
- Identify the leading companies in the market, in terms of market share and growth. Company analysis determines how dependent the key companies in the market are on revenue derived from ophthalmology therapeutic products. In addition, analysis determines the primary factors that will drive market growth for the disease areas key companies.
- Assess the licensing and co-development deal landscape for ophthalmology therapies.                

Hepatitis C Therapeutics in Asia-Pacific Market to 2023 - Presence of Outstanding Direct-Acting Antivirals and Late-Stage Pipeline to Transform the Clinical and Commercial Landscape

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Hepatitis C Therapeutics in Asia-Pacific Market to 2023 - Presence of Outstanding Direct-Acting Antivirals and Late-Stage Pipeline to Transform the Clinical and Commercial Landscape" to its huge collection of research reports.

Hepatitis C is a blood-borne liver disease caused by the hepatitis C virus (HCV), which can lead to acute and chronic hepatitis infection. According to the World Health Organization (WHO), in 2015 there were 1.75 million new HCV infections globally, and approximately 399,000 people die each year from hepatitis C, mostly due to cirrhosis and hepatocellular carcinoma. The APAC region has diverse HCV epidemiology, with prevalence ranging from 0.1% to 4.7%, and a unique genotype (GT) distribution. Acute HCV infection is usually asymptomatic, and 15-45% of people spontaneously clear the virus within six months of infection without any treatment, while the remaining 55-85% develop chronic HCV infection.

The hepatitis C market is currently dominated by high-performance regimens comprising new-generation DAAs. The treatment algorithms have shifted away rapidly from interferon-based therapies, and towards interferon-free DAA combination therapies that can cure most patients in as little as eight to 12 weeks, without ribavirin. In the highly competitive hepatitis C treatment landscape, where new combination therapies match each other closely in terms of safety and efficacy, one key differential is patient segment coverage. A number of factors that have conventionally been used to predict treatment outcome, including HCV genotypes, previous treatment history, and a patients liver and kidney conditions, are also used to define target patient populations for new therapies.

The late-stage hepatitis C pipeline is predominantly composed of DAA regimens targeting HCV NS5A, NS5B polymerase, and NS3/4A protease. The most advanced of the promising pipeline agents are Gileads sofosbuvir/velpatasvir/voxilaprevir and AbbVies glecaprevir/pibrentasvir, which have been studied in Phase III clinical trials. Due to the highly effective late-stage pipeline drugs and marketed products, developers of HCV NS5A, NS5B polymerase and NS3/4A protease in earlier stages of clinical development are not aiming to dominate the market, but rather to earn a place as a me too product.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1313842

Scope
The hepatitis C Asia-Pacific market will be valued at $8.31 billion in 2023, growing from $5.38 billion in 2016 at a CAGR of 6.4%.
- How will pan-genotypic therapies such as glecaprevir/pibrentasvir and sofosbuvir/velpatasvir/voxilaprevir contribute to growth?
- What effect will the patent expiration of branded therapies have on market value?
The hepatitis C pipeline contains a range of molecule types and molecular targets, including those that are well established in hepatitis C, and novel target therapies.
- What are the common targets and mechanisms of action of pipeline therapies?
- Will the pipeline therapies fulfill the unmet needs of the hepatitis C market?
- What implications will the increased focus on pan-genotypic therapies have on the future of hepatitis C treatment?
Late-stage pipeline therapies with a strong clinical record have the potential to enter the market over the forecast period.
- How have the late-stage therapies performed in clinical trials?
- How will the approval of glecaprevir/pibrentasvir and sofosbuvir/velpatasvir/voxilaprevir, which hold a key advantage in terms of reducing the treatment duration, affect the competitive landscape, with no therapy currently available to address this unmet need?
The market forecasts indicate that China and Japan will contribute the most to the Asia-Pacific market value due to the emergence of novel therapies.
- What will be the impact of available therapies with high cure rates on prevalence?
- How will the annual cost of therapy and market size vary between the five Asia-Pacific markets?
- Which countries are in the best situation currently for the eradication of HCV?
Various drivers and barriers will influence the hepatitis C market over the forecast period.
- What are the barriers that will limit the uptake of available and upcoming therapies in the assessed countries?
- Which factors are most likely to drive the market in these countries?
Licensing deals are the most common form of strategic alliance in hepatitis C, with total deal values ranging from under $10m to over $1.5 billion.
- How do deal frequency and value compare between target families and molecule types?
- What were the terms and conditions of key licensing deals?

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/hepatitis-c-therapeutics-in-asia-pacific-markets-to-2023-presence-of-outstanding-direct-acting-antivirals-and-late-stage-pipeline-to-transform-the-clinical-and-commercial-landscape-report.html/toc

Reasons to buy
- Understand the current clinical and commercial landscape by considering disease pathogenesis, diagnosis, prognosis, and the treatment options available at each stage of diagnosis, including a clinical comparison of marketed therapies.
- Visualize the composition of the hepatitis C market in terms of dominant therapies for each patient subset, along with their clinical and commercial standing. Unmet needs are highlighted to allow a competitive understanding of gaps in the market.
- Analyze the hepatitis C pipeline and stratify pipeline therapies by stage of development, molecule type and molecular target.
- Understand the potential of late-stage therapies, with extensive profiles of products that could enter the market over the forecast period, highlighting clinical performance, potential commercial positioning, and how they will compete with other therapies.
- Predict hepatitis C market growth in the five Asia-Pacific markets, with epidemiological and annual cost of therapy forecasts across India, China, Australia, South Korea and Japan, as well as the individual contributions of promising late-stage molecules to market growth.
- Identify commercial opportunities in the hepatitis C deals landscape by analyzing trends in licensing and co-development deals.                

Diabetes Drugs Market: Global Analysis, Opportunities and Forecast To 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Diabetes Drugs Market: Global Analysis, Opportunities and Forecast To 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Diabetes Drugs Market

This report provides insight into the diversifying and highly lucrative diabetes mellitus (DM) market. Analysis has identified a high level of diversification in the market, which is of vital importance for investors and key market players. Furthermore, the report provides insight into groundbreaking drugs, and the threats that they are likely to encounter over the forecast period. Also identified are opportunities for investment and co-marketing in key BRIC economies, where the yearly incidence of T1DM is set to exceed the total number of T1DM patients in the US.

This report also comprehensively reviews the strategies of key players in the DM market, and provides market share forecasts. Pipeline and marketed products are analyzed in detail, along with the impact that products expected to come to market between 2016 and 2023 will have on existing established products. Licensing and co-marketing deals in DM are analyzed by region and value.

There is a high unmet clinical need to develop favorable routes of administration for insulin products. Likewise, there is high unmet need for a curative or prophylactic treatment for both T1DM and T2DM.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1370886

There are currently over 800 products in the DM pipeline, with developmental molecules generally being aimed at improving on existing products. Most pipeline molecules are insulin or GLP-1 agonists. There are several combination therapy trials for the use of insulin receptor/GLP-1 agonists with other compounds - particularly SGLT-2 inhibitors. Among these products, an entirely novel SGLT1/2 inhibitor is expected to enter the market, and is expected to become a blockbuster drug, achieving licensed status for both T1DM and T2DM.

Scope
- Global revenue from the DM market between 2016 and 2023
- Novel compounds and new drugs achieving blockbuster status by 2023
- Analysis of market share changes for leading compounds by 2023
- Analysis of leading companies by market share
- Analysis of deals conducted during the 2006-2017 period

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/global-diabetes-drugs-market-to-2023-a-diversifying-treatment-landscape-as-glp-1-receptor-agonists-and-sglt-2-inhibitors-gain-ground-following-landmark-cardiac-outcomes-report.html/toc

Reasons to buy
- Understand the current treatment landscape, with profile assessments of key marketed products and a focus on historical and forecast sales patterns.
- Gain insight into a highly diversifying market for DM products, and the factors behind the significant changes projected in market share between key compounds.
- Analyze the DM pipeline through a comprehensive review of products, segmented by stage of development, molecule type and molecular target - as well as detailed profile assessments and multi-scenario revenue projections for the most promising late-stage pipeline candidates.
- Consider market opportunities and potential risks associated with attempting to bring pipeline products to market by examining trends in clinical trial size, duration and failure rate by stage of development, key indication, molecule type and molecular target.
- Predict growth in market size, with multi-scenario forecasting from 2016 to 2023. The forecasts will provide an understanding of how epidemiology trends, new drug entries, and patent expirations will influence market value.
- Identify the leading companies in the DM market and understand the factors that will influence growth and market share with profile assessments of key companies, including multi-scenario revenue projections.
- Identify commercial opportunities in the DM deals landscape by analyzing trends in licensing and co-development deals.

Table of Contents

1 Table of Contents
1 Table of Contents 4
1.1 List of Tables 6
1.2 List of Figures 7

2 Introduction 10
2.1 Overview 10
2.2 Classification of Diabetes 10
2.3 Symptoms 11
2.4 Diagnostic Criteria 11
2.5 Etiology 12
2.5.1 T1DM 12
2.5.2 T2DM 13
2.6 Pathophysiology 14

Monday, 1 January 2018

Refinery Catalysts Market Expected To Be Worth $6,490 Million By 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Refinery Catalysts Market Expected To Be Worth $6,490 Million By 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

The study addresses hydroprocessing catalysts and FCC catalysts. Hydroprocessing catalysts are used to create cleaner fuels--especially ULSD. Demand for cleaner fuels is driving the market. Refining catalysts are experiencing strong growth. New fuel standards are coupled with refineries increasing use of heavier and dirtier feedstocks and major additions to refining capacity.

The refinery catalyst market is thus boosted by the fact that the efficient use of catalysts can help the manufacturers' better address the increasing energy demand. Fluid catalytic cracking (FCC) is the conversion process used in petroleum refineries. It is widely used to convert the high-boiling, high-molecular weight hydrocarbon fractions of petroleum crude oils to more valuable gasoline, olefinic gases and other products.

Cracking of petroleum hydrocarbons is done by catalytic cracking because it produces more gasoline with a higher-octane rating. Byproduct gases are more olefinic. These are more valuable than those produced by thermal cracking.

The feedstock to an FCC is that portion of the crude oil that has an initial boiling point of 340 °C or higher at atmospheric pressure. The average molecular weight ranges from about 200 to 600 or higher. This portion of crude oil is often referred to as heavy gas oil. The FCC process vaporizes and breaks the long-chain molecules of the high-boiling hydrocarbon liquids into much shorter molecules by contacting the feedstock, at high temperature and moderate pressure, with a fluidized powdered catalyst.

Hydroprocessing faces significant challenges as crude feeds get heavier; there will be more sulphur and nitrogen to extract; more aromatics to saturate; more metals to remove; and more coke to deal with. Refiners have ageing facilities, which may not be designed and optimized to meet new challenges. As more capital investment is needed, costs for refining fossil fuels will rise, stimulating markets for renewable energy, making them more competitive with fossil fuels.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1054305

The cost of hydrocracking catalysts varies because of composition differences. The catalysts can be alumina with base metals or contain added crystalline zeolites. High quality ultra-stable type Y molecular sieve zeolites are used in this service. Nickel-moly or nickel-tungsten are the active metals frequently used.

FCC additives are used with catalysts to meet specific unit objectives. Higher gasoline octane, lower gasoline sulfur, lower sulfur oxides (SOx) and nitrogen oxides emissions, lower carbon monoxide levels, improve fluidization, make more propylene and/or liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) and improve bottoms cracking are FCC objectives.

“Fluid Catalytic Cracking (FCC) petroleum refining products overcome limiting factors affecting refinery capacity and operating flexibility to deliver value and performance. Catalysts are a crucial component in the processing of highly valued petrochemicals, gasoline, diesel and other fuels.”

The market for refinery catalysts in the oil refining sector at $4,967 million in 2016 is expected to be worth $6,490 million by 2023, growing at 3.8% on average between 2017 and 2023. There are 500 FCC units being operated globally, each of which requires a constant supply of FCC catalysts. There are 3,000 HPC units being operated globally, or a capacity of approximately 44 million barrels per day, each of which typically requires replacement HPC catalysts once every one to four years.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/refinery-catalysts-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-20172023-report.html/toc

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • Albemarle
  • BASF
  • Haldor Topsoe
  • Honeywell / UOP
  • Advanced Refining Technologies (ART)
  • WR Grace
  • Clariant AG / Süd-Chemie AG
  • Shell CRI
  • IFP Energies nouvelles Group Company / Axens
  • Sinopec China Petrochemical Corporation
  • Shell / Criterion
Market Participants
  • Air Products
  • Advanced Energy Materials LLC
  • Chevron
  • Clean Diesel Technologies
  • Clean Diesel Technologies / Catalytic Solutions
  • Dow
  • Evonik Industries
  • ExxonMobil Catalysts and Licensing LLC,
  • Headwaters Technology Innovation (HTI)
  • IFP Energies Nouvelles Group Company / Axens / Eurecat UNICAT Catalyst Technologies
  • Indian Oil Corporation
  • Johnson Matthey
  • KBR Hydroprocessing
  • Nanostellar
  • Petrobras Partnership with Albemarle
  • Quantiam Technologies Inc.
  • Rive Technology and Grace Davison
  • Shell
  • Shell / Sekiyu
  • Shoaibi Group / General Technology & Systems Company Ltd (GENTAS)
  • UNICAT Catalyst Technologies
  • Zeochem
  • Zeolyst
  • Selected Refinery Catalyst Companies
  • Emerging Catalyst Companies
  • FCC Catalyst & Additive Suppliers
  • Government Agencies and Other Organizations
Key Topics
  • Catalysts
  • Petroleum Process
  • Chemical Process
  • Fluid Catalytic Cracking FCC Catalysts
  • Hydroprocessing Catalysts
  • Metal Refinery Catalys
  • Nanotechnology
  • Related Energy
  • Depleting Crude Oil Reserves
  • Process Catalysts
  • Refining Catalysts
  • Refining Industry
  • Refining Capacity

Thursday, 28 December 2017

Worldwide Market For Physician Computer Assisted Coding Anticipated To Reach $2.5 Billion By 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Worldwide Market For Physician Computer Assisted Coding Anticipated To Reach $2.5 Billion By 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Next generation Computer Assisted Coding of medical information is able to leverage natural language software technology to support some automation of the billing process and use of analytics to achieve higher quality patient outcomes. The study has 301 pages and 110 tables and figures.

Computer assisted coding of medical information uses natural language solutions to link the physician notes in an electronic patient record to the codes used for billing Medicare, Medicaid, and private insurance companies.

Natural language processing is used determine the links to codes. 88% of the coding can occur automatically without human review. Computer assisted coding is used in all parts of the healthcare delivery system. The coding systems work well to implement automated coding process.
Physicians think about patient conditions in terms of words. Software is configured to achieve working with physicians who are more comfortable describing a patient treatment in words than codes. The electronic patient record, created using physician dictation, is used to form the base for the coding. Natural language solutions implement computer coding to identify key words and patterns of language. The physician dictation can be done using regular language that the software recognizes and translates into billing codes.

Properly designed natural language processing (NLP) solutions do not require physicians to change the way they work. They can dictate in a free-flowing fashion, consistent with the way they think, and are not limited to structured inputs that may or may not fully capture the unique circumstances of each patient encounter.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1066879

Matching codes generated from physician notes to standard treatment protocols promises to improve health care delivery. Accompanying that type of physician patient management against best practice promises to revolutionize health care delivery. The ability to further check as to whether the recommendations for follow up made by radiologists and matching the commendations with the actual follow up heralds’ significant promise of vastly improved health care delivery.

Computer assisted coding applications depend on the development of production quality natural language processing (NLP)-based computer assisted coding applications. This requires a process-driven approach to software development and quality assurance.

A well-defined software engineering process consists of requirements analysis, preliminary design, detailed design, implementation, unit testing, system testing and deployment. NLP complex technology defines the key features of a computer assisted coding (CAC) application.
Automation of process will revolutionize health care delivery. In addition to automating the insurance, billing, and transaction systems, streamlined care delivery is an added benefit. The ability to look at workflow and compare actual care to best practice is fundamental to automated business process.

The ability to link diagnostic patient information to treatment regimes and drug prescriptions is central to improving medical care delivery. Once a physician can see what conditions need to be followed, and see that appropriate care has been prescribed 100% of the time, care delivery improves dramatically. Diagnosis of conditions using radiology frequently results in detection of events that need follow-up.

“Growing acceptance of computer assisted coding for physician offices represents a shift to cloud computing and billing by the procedure coded. Because SaaS based CAC provides an improvement over current coding techniques the value is being recognized. Administrators are realizing the benefits to quality of care. Patients feel better after robotic surgery and the surgeries are more likely to be successful.”

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/physician-computer-assisted-coding-for-professionals-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

The worldwide market for Computer Assisted Coding is $898 million in 2016, anticipated to reach $2.5 billion by 2023. The complete report provides a comprehensive analysis of Computer Assisted Coding in different categories, illustrating the diversity of software market segments. A complete procedure analysis is done, looking at numbers of procedures and doing penetration analysis.

Major health plans report a smooth transition to ICD-10. This is due to rigorous testing for six years. ICD-10 has had a positive impact on reimbursement. ICD-10 coding system requires use of 72,000 procedure codes and 68,000 CM codes, as opposed to the 4,000 and 14,000 in the ICD-9 system. Managing high volume of codes requires automation. Healthcare providers and payers use complex coding systems, which drives demand for technologically advanced CAC systems.

The market for computer-assisted coding grows because it provides management of workflow process value by encouraging increasing efficiency in care delivery for large Professional Physician Practice and Ambulatory Clinical Facility. By making more granular demarcation of diagnoses and care provided for each diagnosis, greater visibility into the care delivery system is provided. Greater visibility brings more ability to adapt the system to successful treatments.

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • 3M
  • Optum
  • Dolbey
Selected Market Participants
  • Artificial Medical Intelligence
  • Cerner
  • Craneware
  • EPICGroup One / CodeCorrect
  • M*Modal
  • nThrive / Precyse
  • Nuance

Wednesday, 27 December 2017

Worldwide Market For Abdominal Surgical Robots Grows To $15.8 Billion By 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Worldwide Market For Abdominal Surgical Robots Grows To $15.8 Billion By 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Global Abdominal Surgical Robot Market: Snapshot

While abdominal surgeons possess excellent videoendoscopic surgical skills, there are some limitations associated with laparoscopy, including a reduced level of instrument dexterity and range of motion, and a 2-dimensiona.l view of the operative field with conventional imaging equipment. These limitations have inspired abdominal surgeons to analyze the potential of surgical robotics to broaden their use and effectiveness in the field of minimally invasive surgeries.

Surgical robots are finding a promising rate of demand for the surgical treatment of conditions affecting every abdominal organ. Surgical procedures that demand superior visualization or that require complex reconstruction, especially the ones that require extensive suturing, are being increasingly carried out with the help of abdominal surgical robots instead of conventional laparoscopy.

In the next few years, backed by clinical data demonstrating the improved outcomes of robotic abdominal surgical applications, the market for abdominal surgical robots will gain increased traction. The market is expected to exhibit a promising rate of growth over the years. However, the high costs of use of surgical robots will continue to remain a key challenge before the market.

Worldwide Abdominal Surgical Robot markets are expected to achieve significant growth as robots replace open surgery in treatment of abdominal disease conditions. Visualization of the surgical site is improving, giving surgeons better insight into the surgical site. The robots permit a more accurate and steadier cutting than is possible with open surgery.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1170779

Treatment via a robotic approach to abdominal surgery is useful for benign and malignant gynecologic conditions. Urologic and abdominal disease conditions are being treated increasingly with robotic surgery. Challenges still exist at a systems level. Implementation of a robotic program has a long learning curve. Resistance by surgeons on the team who are not adept at using the systems, quality of life, and financial challenges are being addressed in the industry. Challenges arise because of high capital expense, and organizational challenges continue to exist on an ongoing basis.

This is being addressed as more surgeons are trained and gain experience in the market. The world market for abdominal surgical robots is at $2.9 billion in 2017. The Robotic surgery equipment industry revenue is projected to increase to $12.9 billion by 2022. Robotic surgery equipment continues to comprise a fast-growing segment of the medical device industry. Demand for the less invasive procedure is high among patients and doctors. The number of procedures and disposable instruments increases.

Existing open surgery is set to be replaced by robotic-assisted surgery. Young surgeons have steady hands, but even the greatest surgeons have off days and they age. As this happens, the advantages of the robot are evident because the hand is steady every time with the robot.

During a robot assisted surgical procedure, the patient-side cart is positioned next to the operating table with the electromechanical arms arranged to provide access to the initial ports selected by the surgeon.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/abdominal-surgical-robot-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

Technologies for abdominal robotic surgery applications has had growing adoption and commercialization. These technologies work in solving surgical approaches to many gynecology, urology, and general surgical issues. Robotic surgical procedures have reached a level of market acceptance that proves their value. Market saturation is a distance away, the industry is still in its infancy.

The technology available is becoming more sophisticated in order to overcome hurdles. The objectives of overcoming the limitations of fixed port access, limited dexterity, and limited visualization remain. The industry leader, the only company with a commercial footprint, within the robotic surgical market is Intuitive Surgical, Inc. (NASDAQ: ISRG), maker of the da Vinci® Surgical System.

“Growing acceptance of minimally invasive surgery and robotic surgery is because the robotic surgery provides an improvement over current surgical techniques. Open surgery is a difficult thing. Demand for less invasive procedures is coming as patients realize the benefits of quality of care from robotic surgery. Patients feel better after robotic surgery and the surgeries are more likely to be successful.”

The worldwide market for abdominal surgical robots at $2.7 billion in 2016 grows to $15.8 billion by 2023. The complete report provides a comprehensive analysis of abdominal surgical robots in different categories, illustrating the diversity of uses for devices in surgery. A complete procedure analysis is done, looking at numbers of procedures and doing penetration analysis.

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • Intuitive Surgical
Market Participants
  • AdEchoTech / T-MedRobotics /
  • Auris Robotics
  • Avra Robotics
  • Cambridge Medical Robotics
  • Chinese Surgical Robots
  • Fosun Pharma
  • Freehand
  • Freehand 2010 / Prosurgics
  • Google
  • IMRIS
  • Johnson and Johnson / DePuy Synthes
  • Medtronic / Mazor Robotics
  • Medrobotics
  • Medtronic
  • Meerecompany / Eterne
  • OMNI
  • Smith & Nephew
  • Stryker
  • THINK Surgical
  • Titan Medical
  • TransEnterix
  • Verb Surgical
  • Virtual Incision
  • Zimmer Biomet Acquires Medtech SA, Joins Surgical Robotics
  • Selected Surgical Robot Companies
Key Topics
  • Abdominal Surgical Robotics
  • Surgical Robots
  • Medical Devices
  • Healthcare Robotics
  • Surgical Enabling Technology
  • Robotic-Assisted Minimally Invasive Surgery
  • Robotic Surgical System

Global 400G Optical Transceivers Market Size, Shares - Industry Trends, Strategies, and Forecasts, Worldwide, 2017 to 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Global 400G Optical Transceivers Market Size, Shares - Industry Trends, Strategies, and Forecasts, Worldwide, 2017 to 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

The growing availability and cost effectiveness of 100 Gbps, and 400 Gbps devices is one of the key factors boosting the demand for 400G optical transceivers. These optical transceivers consume less power and are thus in much demand. Also, 400G optical transceivers are not so costly, and are thus being preferred. Some of the other benefits of 400G optical transceivers include their small size and the fact that these transceivers are smart. The increasing efforts from the vendor side in the industry are resulting to the development of high quality technology and leading edge broadband network capability. They are thus in high demand from mega data centers. The shift towards cloud computing, increasing adoption of augmented reality, and high penetration of IoT are working in favor of the global 400G optical transceivers market. In addition to this, the penetration of smartphones across the globe has also benefitted the growth of this market.

The 2016 study has 525 pages, 121 tables and figures. The vendors in the 400G optical transceivers industry have invested in high-quality technology and processes to develop leading edge broadband network capability a being implemented in the mega data centers.

400G optical transceivers market driving forces relate primarily to the implementation of networks within the mega data centers and the interconnects between the data centers.

Software as a Service (SaaS) is a primary offering.
  • Global adoption of the Internet
  • Driving rapid growth of the mega datacenter
  • Data centers support Internet applications
  • Online commerce
  • Streaming video
  • Social networking
  • Cloud services
  • Software as a Service (SaaS)
  • 400G Transmitter / Transceivers
Leading vendors offer a broad product selection. They are positioned with innovative technology. Optical module manufacturers address the needs of all major networking equipment vendors worldwide. Leading vendors have taken a leading role in transforming the data communications and telecommunications equipment market.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1250731

The shift has been away from utilizing discrete optical components to leveraging the design and pay-asyougrow flexibility offered by pluggable modules. 400G Optical transceiver products are compliant with Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH/OTN and PON standards. They generally operate at data rates of 400 Gb/s and higher.

400G Transmitter / Transceivers are capable of distances ranging from very short reach within a datacenter to campus, access, metro, and long-haul reaches. They feature outstanding performance. Units work over extended voltage and temperature ranges. They are positioned to minimize jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI) and power dissipation.

Mega Datacenter Online Commerce, Streaming Video, Social Networking, And Cloud Services are key to operations of mega data centers.

Global adoption of online commerce, streaming video, social networking, and cloud services such as Software as a Service (SaaS) is driving rapid growth of the mega datacenter. The storage and computing requirements supported by the datacenters present new challenges to connectivity within the datacenter in terms of bandwidth, transmission distance, power consumption, and cost.
The product portfolio offered by vendors for telecom and datacenter and cloud applications effectively addresses these requirements and challenges.

Covering data rates up to 400Gb/s in compact form factors, vendor products enable green field deployments and the upgrade of existing datacenters in a cost-effective manner. WAN telco applications Internet, enterprise augmented reality, and IoT Drive optical network adoption as the mega data centers are poised for significant growth to support trillion-dollar app markets. Global adoption of the Internet is driving rapid growth of the mega datacenter and the need for very high speed network transmission. Optical transceivers are used to upgrade telecommunications networks and launch very large mega data centers. The development of innovative products is essential to keeping and growing market share.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/400g-optical-transceivers-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

A 400G optical transceiver is a single, packaged device that works as a transmitter and receiver. An optical transceiver is used in an optical network to convert electrical signals to optical signals and optical signals to electrical signals. Optical transceivers are widely deployed in optical networking for broadband. Optical transceiver manufacturers test to ensure that their optical transceivers have compliance with the defined specifications. Testing of key optical parameters: transmitter optical power and receiver sensitivity is a big deal.

According to the research, “400G Optical transceiver markets are driven by the use of mega data centers that implement broadband networks in cloud computing environments. Video, Internet adoption, and tablets drive demand for broadband mega data centers. Markets are influenced by apps, augmented reality. IoT, the move to cloud computing and the adoption of smart phones by 9.5 billion people by 2020. Mega data centers that support online commerce, streaming video, social networking, and cloud services for every industry are expected to adopt 400G optical transceivers as a fundamental technology. Software as a Service (SaaS) is a primary offering that will leverage 400 G optical transceivers in the mega data center.”

High-speed serial transceivers form the backbone of networks. Communications, servers and many other electronic systems depend on high-speed serial transceivers. Global adoption of the Internet is driving rapid growth of the mega datacenter. Data centers support online commerce, streaming video, social networking, and cloud services.

Leading vendors offer a broad product selection. They are positioned with innovative technology. 400 G optical module manufacturers address the needs of major networking interconnect equipment vendors and companies building mega data centers. Leading vendors have taken a leading role in transforming the data communications and tele-communications equipment market.

The global 400 G optical transceiver market is expected to be at $22.6 billion in 2023 driven by the availability and cost effectiveness of 100 Gbps, and 400 Gbps devices. Next generation optical transceiver devices use less power, are less expensive, and are smarter and smaller. The adoption of widespread use of the 100 Gbps devices, followed by 400 Gbps devices and the vast increases in Internet traffic are core to helping manage change in the large mega data center and communications interconnect and infrastructure markets.

Companies Profiled

Selected Market Leaders
  • Finisar
  • Lumentum
  • Broadcom
  • Oclaro
  • Fujitsu
  • Source Photonics
  • Sumitomo
  • NeoPhotonics
  • NEC
  • Innolight Technology
  • Emcore
  • Accelink Technologies
  • Oplink Communications
  • NTT
  • Furukawa Electric
Market Participants
  • Acacia
  • ACON
  • Applied Optoelectronics
  • GigPeak
  • Huawei
  • Inphi
  • IPG Photonics
  • Nokia
  • Qorvo
  • Viavi Solutions
  • Xilinx
Key Topics
  • 400G Optical Transceiver
  • Augmented Reality
  • Internet of Things (IoT)
  • Network Core
  • DWDM
  • Data rates 100 Gb/s
  • Data rates 400 Gb/s

Tuesday, 26 December 2017

Stationary Oxygen Concentrator Market Is Set To Become A $1.2 Bn In 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Stationary Oxygen Concentrator Market Is Set To Become A $1.2 Bn In 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Global Stationary Oxygen Concentrators Market: Snapshot

The global markets are in a position to achieve persistent growth of the number of elderly population across the world is one the rise and require homecare oxygen treatment. Elderly people have a tendency to develop COPD and other respiratory disorders and when oxygen is supplied, it is able to enhance their quality of life with a great effect. Stationary oxygen devices administer continuous flow to serve patients who require oxygen. This ability of the devices to administer regular flow rates day and night are expected to drive the sales of stationary oxygen devices in the coming years. Some other factors that are also responsible for driving the market growth are portability of these devices, lighter in weight, quieter than earlier versions, and are usually affordable though there are reimbursements available.

The growth of the global stationary oxygen concentrators market is expected to show a steady growth over the given forecast period. Additionally, intense market competition and demand for lighter and smaller technology by patients are expected to fuel market growth.

Worldwide markets are poised to achieve continuing growth as the aging population worldwide needs homecare oxygen treatment. Older people develop COPD and other respiratory conditions where oxygen is able to improve the quality of the life in a dramatic manner. Stationary oxygen devices provide continuous flow, often at 5LPM liters per minute to serve patients that need to be on oxygen. The need for these continuous flow rates night and day continue to drive sales of stationary oxygen concentrator units.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1313846

Stationary oxygen concentrators are needed for night use by patients on portable oxygen concentrators during the day. People on oxygen wish to continue usual activities, the portable devices are useful for that during the day. Distributors are concentrated on determining which stationary oxygen concentrator supports patient lifestyle.

Major factors driving the market for stationary oxygen concentrators include its ability to provide oxygen under all circumstances.

The worldwide aging population.
  • An increase in the number of people with COPD and other respiratory diseases.
  • Advantages of newer stationary oxygen concentrator devices are that they weigh less
  • Advantages of newer stationary oxygen concentrator devices are that are somewhat quieter than the older units, and are easy to use.
  • They are generally affordable but reimbursement drives markets.
There has been a quantum improvement in the home based stationary oxygen concentrator technology. Less weight, more power are the characteristics of the new stationary units. The huge jump in technology is illustrated by the effectiveness of the devices in providing improved patient lifestyle.

Stationary concentrator systems are always used by a patient to supplement portable oxygen concentrators. Portable oxygen must be supplemented with standard large, bulky, and inefficient, heavy, and impractical stationary devices because the stationary devices provide a more stable source of oxygen during sleep.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/stationary-oxygen-concentrators-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

“The transformation fof oxygen markets relates to going from purely stationary units to going to a combination of portable devices presents an opportunity for people who make oxygen equipment. Economies of scale and a new used along with stationary devices. This has changed the distribution modality leveraging a direct to consumer sales model, rendering obsolete homecare services. This shift in slaes model is set to change the medical oxygen industry. Home delivery markets tend to be shrinking. Users of stationary oxygen systems generally still need a stationary unit for night, but service needed is limited.”

Home oxygen therapy (HOT), is administration at home of highly concentrated oxygen produced using a therapeutic oxygen concentrator as an ongoing therapy for patients with chronic respiratory ailments. Home oxygen therapy has spread rapidly since health insurance began covering these treatments in 1985. Stationary oxygen concentrator markets at $669.5 million market in 2016 are set to become a $2.0 billion market in 2023. Steady growth is anticipated because the portable units will still need a stationary unit for sleeping throughout the forecast period.

The move from a primary delivery distribution sales model with a cost structure that accounts for truck rolls to a portable device market has brought havoc to the industry, permitting the evolution of a direct sales system. This has brought dramatic changes to the industry. For vendors that have relied on the distribution network and financing the distribution network, their hold on the market has shifted.

Stationary oxygen concentrator markets at $725.5 million market in 2016 are set to become a $1.2 billion market in 2023. Steady growth is anticipated because the portable units will still need a stationary unit to deliver continuous flow for sleeping Stationary market will be in existence throughout the forecast period. Growth is a result of new competitors in the market, demand for the smaller lighter technology by patients, and the market need by for stationary devices at home even as portable devices provide greater mobility support for older people.

Companies Profiled
  • Philips Respironics
  • Invacare
  • Chart / Caire / SeQual
  • AirSep
Market Participants
  • American Lung Association
  • Chart Industries
  • Chart Caire / AirSep / Sequal
  • Dräger
  • Drive Medical / DeVilbiss Healthcare
  • Foshan Keyhub Electronic Industries Co., Ltd.
  • Gardner Denver / Thomas Compressors
  • Inogen
  • Inova Labs
  • Invacare
  • Jiuxin Medical
  • Leistung Engineering

Worldwide Analysis Of LiDAR for Cars and Light Trucks Market Size, Shares - Industry Trends, Strategies, and Forecasts, 2017 to 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Worldwide Analysis Of LiDAR for Cars and Light Trucks Market Size, Shares - Industry Trends, Strategies, and Forecasts, 2017 to 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

LiDAR sensors are extensively used in automated cars and light trucks as they help in safe navigation by detecting obstacles and avoiding them. As most of the original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and tier-1 players within the global automobile industry are working towards automated driving, the global market for LiDAR will witness a high growth in the years to come. The demand for LiDAR technology is high as they help in achieving level 3 and level 4 in automation of vehicles. While level 3 still requires drivers for cars and light vehicles to function, all the safety critical functions relating to the environment or traffic can be shifted to the vehicle. Level 4 vehicles can monitor roadway conditions for the entire trip and perform all the safety-critical driving functions. With an increasing number of car manufacturers striving to expand the autonomous driving concept and the shift towards unmanned vehicles, the market for LiDAR has huge potential for growth.

Worldwide markets are poised to achieve significant growth as LiDAR sensors for cars and light trucks permit users to implement automated driving.  Fleet vehicles from Uber, Google and similar users are likely to be the early adopter groups, creating vehicles that do package delivery and ride sharing.  Tesla, Mercedes, and Audi are among the vendors with a leadership position in the personal luxury vehicle artificial intelligence LiDAR car markets.  These cars provide performance and cater to individual preference in feature function packages and styling.

LIDAR stands for light detection and ranging which is remote sensing. LIDAR does not require electromagnetic radiation but it requires laser pulses that strike the object and return back to the sensor.   The laser pulse measures the distance from the sensor to the object by determining the time between the release to reception of the reflected pulse.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1313847

3D scanning market and imaging are expected to propel growth.  Major technological developments include emergence of optically extended MEMS scanning mirror for low-altitude and light weight flying platforms.  Long term reliability of number of key laser components drive the LiDAR market.  Key components include optical coatings, optics, and diodes in vacuum and radiation environment of space.

Every car maker seeks to participate in this Artificial Intelligence (AI) personal vehicle market leveraging LiDAR.   The ability to do so depends on implementing next generation technology that is very expensive to get working.  Vendors ae seeking to work together to set standards and develop shared modules that provide basic functionality.  Cameras, sensors, artificial intelligence software, and LiDAR are among the modules being developed.

Autonomous vehicle technology has the potential to institute major change in personal mobility.  Autonomous cars are the next generation of manual cars, poised to provide thrust for a large replacement market.  Autonomous vehicles are the base for building personal car services, particularly in large cities.  Carmakers and Silicon Valley companies bring different skills to the task of building a Artificial Intelligence (AI) car.  LiDAR is a significant sensor that supports autonomous operations.  Autonomous vehicles transform the personal transport industry.

Every person who owns a vehicle has a preference on performance.   The Tesla has gained recognition for offering a Artificial Intelligence (AI) vehicle, but it is first and foremost a performance vehicle.  This characteristic will not change as Artificial Intelligence (AI) vehicles come on the market.  People like the customization of features and functions in their car.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/lidar-for-cars-and-light-trucks-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

This customization aspect of vehicles does not get talked about much, but it is a very important part of the industry.  It will not go away just because cars are run by software.   From auto racing to personal preference, ever car has its own personality and its own comfort.  Performance is part of the package.  Every car maker seeks to participate in this Artificial Intelligence (AI) personal vehicle market with a distinctive offering.  The ability to have unique appear to customers depends on implementing next generation technology in a manner that works effectively and is relatively inexpensive to implement.

As automated process leveraging LiDAR hits the auto industry as a disruptive force, it parallels the automated piloting of the airline industry that saw significant labor savings implementation.  Automated vehicle driving can be done anywhere just by connecting the car to integrated adaptive cruise control, adaptive steering and braking, and lane assist systems all working off one central processor.

Artificial Intelligence (AI) cars and light trucks incrementally add automated process to driving leveraging the LiDAR sensor.  As software is added to cars and light trucks it is done in concert with modification to the steering, breaking, and other automotive systems.  Autonomous functions for vehicles are increasingly adopted.

Change is incremental, we do not have fully functioning LiDAR navigated Artificial Intelligence (AI) cars immediately, rather, steering, collision avoidance, parking, test driving, series of camera and radar based monitoring systems, lane assist, and adaptive cruise control are being implemented, presaging rapid adoption of Artificial Intelligence (AI) cars and light trucks as the various functions mature and work in the real world.

According to Susan Eustis, team leader for the preparation of the study, “The market for LiDAR for cars and light truck vehicles is anticipated to expand in parallel with the deployment of appropriate roadway controls funded by government programs.  The large public investments for Artificial Intelligence (AI) vehicles so far has been for development of technology that works for military purposes.  The extension of this type of automated system to commercial fleet vehicles will be rapid after 2019.”

The Artificial Intelligence (AI) car designs amalgamate a group of features to represent an automated process solution.  These include the hardware, the software middleware, the steering system, adaptive cruise control, numerous software applications, an integrated systems approach, and related services.  Significant investments in research and development are necessary as the emerging Artificial Intelligence (AI) cars and light trucks industry builds on incremental technology roll outs. 

LiDAR for autonomous autos and small trucks /SUVs market at $13 million in 2016 is expected to reach $9.9 billion by 2023.  This is in the context of a $3 trillion market for the autonomous vehicles.  LiDAR represents one sensor in the autonomous navigation system.   It is used to give more reliability than is available from cameras and other sensors and it compliments those capabilities.  Spectacular growth is a result of various moves toward autonomous vehicles that can go across the US by themselves, provide automated navigation,, integrated braking and steering.  Most auto vendors have gone beyond the testing stage to offer vehicles that have strong navigation capability.
Safety modules are complimented by mapping vehicles that provide navigation.  The Tesla and other vehicles provide driver alerts but fall sort of complete Artificial Intelligence (AI).

Market driving forces relate primarily to the need for increased safety and personalization for autos.  Car manufacturers are positioning with LiDAR sensors for cars to meet demand at the high end, and in every category of car and light truck.  Many Artificial Intelligence (AI) vehicle car vendors are making automation for personal vehicles and light trucks a reality.

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • Pioneer
  • Valeo
  • Continental
  • Velodyne
  • 3DEO
  • MIT Lincoln Lab
Market Participants
  • 3d Laser Mapping Specialists, Airborne Lidar And Imagery
  • Avent Lidar Technology
  • AImotive
  • Alphabet, Waymo: Google
  • Google / Intel Target Driverless Cars with LiDAR
  • Waymo Deal with Fiat Chrysler Automobiles
  • Alps Electric
  • Argo AI
  • Autoliv
  • Beijing Beike Technology Co., Ltd (isurestar) (China)
  • BMW
  • Bosch Group
  • Continental
  • Daimler AG/Mercedes-Benz
Key Topics
  • Auto Artificial Intelligence
  • Automotive
  • Automated driving
  • Automated vehicles
  • Autonomous vehicles
  • in-vehicle compute, Infiniti, Internet of things
  • AI machine learning
  • Mobileye

Thursday, 21 December 2017

Adapter Processor Wired Scalable Infrastructure Market Expected To Reach $9.8 Billion Dollars Worldwide By 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Adapter Processor Wired Scalable Infrastructure Market Expected To Reach $9.8 Billion Dollars Worldwide By 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Adapter Processor Wired Scalable Infrastructure Market

The 2017 study has 226 pages, 104 tables and figures. Worldwide markets are poised to achieve significant growth as the artificial intelligence software, IOT Internet of things, drones, self driving cars, and all manner of automated process increases use of the digital economy. Scalable Data Centers depend on infrastructure scalability excellence, which is achieved with a two layer architecture utilizing adapters and processors described in this study.

Data center solutions are moving in the direction of being open standards-based, software-driven, and able to work seamlessly with DevOps to achieve cross-domain automation. The aim of IT is to meet agility and efficiency goals. Scalable data center wired Adapter Processor represent one component of the move to a digital economy.

Speed is the new currency of business. Digital disruption is illustrated by Google, Facebook, and Amazon. Among many other well-known digital disruptors Salesforce stands out. These companies have IT that is characterized by the ability to respond to opportunities quickly. It is no longer possible to beat the competition by having a better product, lower prices, and the best people. That still matters, but is not enough.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1352214

To win, companies need an agile IT architecture, less expensive by a factor of 50 than existing IT, and that helps companies respond to the next big wave of opportunity and ride it faster than the competition. While corporate management is consumed in managing people by setting rules and creating workgroups that are effective, and things that are put in place to let people do their work, IT is consumed with increasing the levels of automation, making more parts of the organization automated. It is significant that no IT manager has ever become CEO or CFO of a major corporation, illustrating that the corporate management and IT functions are different.

IT organizations have become more complex, managing more endpoints that bring more data into the same IT center. The IT departments work to achieve end-to-end connectivity and services with a mandate to move to cloud computing.

In this context, servers, storage, cannot always be moved into a hyper-converged cloud infrastructure. Mellanox intelligent interconnect solutions are a key part of supporting Scalable Infrastructure inside any IT organization, supporting both cloud and existing infrastructure that is in place and functioning.
Mellanox is a leading vendor of semiconductor solutions focused on high-performance interconnect. It has successfully launched several generations of InfiniBand and Ethernet data center products.

Strong competencies are provided for integrating mixed-signal processing and integrating complex ICs. Software development capability is a key strength because all complex integration is managed with software.

Software allows offering more complete solutions.  A significant portfolio of intellectual property, IP, permits Mellanox to offer industry leading integration of signals at the chip level. This is a major shift in the way IT is conducted with integration of systems previously happening at the API level. Mellanox has 407 issued patents.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/adapter-processor-wired-scalable-infrastructure-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

“Market growth is a result of the ability of the adapters to work inside a fiber infrastructure data center and to manage data transport inside the data center faster, to create any node to any node data transmission within the data center, and to process the mountains of data being generated by digital economy up to 1,000 times more efficiently than is now the case with traditional systems.”

Scalable Data Center Market Forecasts
Scalable wired infrastructure Adapter Processor market forecast indicates that markets at $1.9 billion in 2017 are expected to reach $9.8 billion dollars worldwide by 2023. These represent a very specialized type of analytics systems able to address a wide range of issues that can be newly managed with digitization. Steady growth is anticipated because the adapter units are offering breakthrough node to node integration capabilities that further automates a data center.  Steady growth is anticipated because the adapter units are the best device for implementing efficient operations at low cost.

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • Mellanox
  • Intel
  • IBM
  • Cavium
Market Participants
  • Alphabet / Google
  • Arris / Broadcom
  • Broadcom
  • Brocade
  • Cisco
  • Facebook
  • Nvidia
  • Walmart
  • ZT Systems

Monday, 27 November 2017

Global Revenue For The Oncology Market Forecast To Grow At A CAGR Of 10.66%, From $118.6 Billion In 2016 To $241.0 Billion In 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Global Revenue For The Oncology Market Forecast To Grow At A CAGR Of 10.66%, From $118.6 Billion In 2016 To $241.0 Billion In 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Global Oncology Market

In 2012, there were 32.6 million people living with any type of cancer within five years of diagnosis. These are generally incurable once they progress to the stage where they are unresectable.

Chemotherapy compounds are a mainstay treatment for cancers of all types, at various disease stages. In a typical course of therapy for cancer, multiple chemotherapy compounds are administered sequentially in combination regimens, as an adjunct to surgery and radiation therapy. Chemotherapy drugs are cytotoxic to dividing cells, meaning that they act on both healthy and malignant tissues and are fairly toxic. However, they exert more damage on malignant tissue than healthy tissue due to the rapid cell cycle of cancer cells. The key cancer indications of this report are breast, colorectal, lung, and prostate and hematological cancers.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1245341

A number of common etiologic factors have been strongly characterized as raising the risk of developing cancer, including age, chronic inflammation, gender, obesity, tobacco usage and heritable cancer syndromes. The risk of cancer increases greatly in patients over the age of 65. Populations in developed countries are projected to become increasingly aged and show rising obesity incidence, which will drive both cancer prevalence and revenue growth for its treatments.

There has been a shift towards developing targeted therapies, such as mAbs and cell therapies. Targeted therapies, by their nature, have less toxicity associated with their use and as a result can be administered to more cancer patients, who are commonly elderly and have co-morbidities, therefore increasing the overall survival of this group and the number of treatment cycles they may receive. The most commercially successful oncology treatments are mAbs such as MabThera/Rituxan, Avastin and Herceptin.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/global-oncology-market-to-2023-robust-growth-driven-by-rising-prevalence-and-increased-uptake-of-immune-checkpoint-inhibitors-report.html/toc

Scope
  • Global revenue for the oncology market is forecast to grow at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 10.66%, from $118.6 billion in 2016 to $241.0 billion in 2023. Which drugs will achieve blockbuster status and how will the key player companies perform during the forecast period?
  • The oncology pipeline is large and fairly diverse and contains 7,773 products. How does the composition of the pipeline compare with that of the existing market? What are the most popular types of molecule type and molecular target in the pipeline?
  • What mechanisms of action and molecule types are most common for pipeline products being trialed in the various key indications? 
  • How will the market shares and CAGRs of the top 20 pharma companies compare within oncology?
  • What proportion of the key players’ revenues will be attributable to oncology products?
Reasons to buy
  • Understand the current clinical and commercial landscape by considering disease pathogenesis, diagnosis, prognosis, and the treatment options available at each stage of diagnosis
  • Visualize the composition of the oncology market across each indication, in terms of dominant molecule types and targets, highlighting the key commercial assets and players
  • Analyze the oncology pipeline and stratify by stage of development, molecule type and molecular target, with a granular breakdown across key indications
  • Understand the growth in patient epidemiology and market revenue for the oncology market globally and across the key players and product types
  • Stratify the market in terms of the generic and premium product revenue split between oncology products and assess the role of these product types in the treatment of the various cancers
  • Identify commercial opportunities in the oncology deals landscape by analyzing trends in licensing and co-development deals

Wednesday, 22 November 2017

Asia-Pacific Hepatitis C Therapeutics Market Till 2023 - Presence of Outstanding Direct-Acting Antivirals and Late-Stage Pipeline to Transform the Clinical and Commercial Landscape

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Asia-Pacific Hepatitis C Therapeutics Market Till 2023 - Presence of Outstanding Direct-Acting Antivirals and Late-Stage Pipeline to Transform the Clinical and Commercial Landscape" to its huge collection of research reports.

Hepatitis C is a blood-borne liver disease caused by the hepatitis C virus (HCV), which can lead to acute and chronic hepatitis infection. According to the World Health Organization (WHO), in 2015 there were 1.75 million new HCV infections globally, and approximately 399,000 people die each year from hepatitis C, mostly due to cirrhosis and hepatocellular carcinoma. The APAC region has diverse HCV epidemiology, with prevalence ranging from 0.1% to 4.7%, and a unique genotype (GT) distribution. Acute HCV infection is usually asymptomatic, and 15-45% of people spontaneously clear the virus within six months of infection without any treatment, while the remaining 55-85% develop chronic HCV infection.

The hepatitis C market is currently dominated by high-performance regimens comprising new-generation DAAs. The treatment algorithms have shifted away rapidly from interferon-based therapies, and towards interferon-free DAA combination therapies that can cure most patients in as little as eight to 12 weeks, without ribavirin. In the highly competitive hepatitis C treatment landscape, where new combination therapies match each other closely in terms of safety and efficacy, one key differential is patient segment coverage. A number of factors that have conventionally been used to predict treatment outcome, including HCV genotypes, previous treatment history, and a patients liver and kidney conditions, are also used to define target patient populations for new therapies.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1313842

The late-stage hepatitis C pipeline is predominantly composed of DAA regimens targeting HCV NS5A, NS5B polymerase, and NS3/4A protease. The most advanced of the promising pipeline agents are Gileads sofosbuvir/velpatasvir/voxilaprevir and AbbVies glecaprevir/pibrentasvir, which have been studied in Phase III clinical trials. Due to the highly effective late-stage pipeline drugs and marketed products, developers of HCV NS5A, NS5B polymerase and NS3/4A protease in earlier stages of clinical development are not aiming to dominate the market, but rather to earn a place as a me too product.

Scope
The hepatitis C Asia-Pacific market will be valued at $8.31 billion in 2023, growing from $5.38 billion in 2016 at a CAGR of 6.4%.
- How will pan-genotypic therapies such as glecaprevir/pibrentasvir and sofosbuvir/velpatasvir/voxilaprevir contribute to growth?
- What effect will the patent expiration of branded therapies have on market value?
The hepatitis C pipeline contains a range of molecule types and molecular targets, including those that are well established in hepatitis C, and novel target therapies.
- What are the common targets and mechanisms of action of pipeline therapies?
- Will the pipeline therapies fulfill the unmet needs of the hepatitis C market?
- What implications will the increased focus on pan-genotypic therapies have on the future of hepatitis C treatment?
Late-stage pipeline therapies with a strong clinical record have the potential to enter the market over the forecast period.
- How have the late-stage therapies performed in clinical trials?


- How will the approval of glecaprevir/pibrentasvir and sofosbuvir/velpatasvir/voxilaprevir, which hold a key advantage in terms of reducing the treatment duration, affect the competitive landscape, with no therapy currently available to address this unmet need?
The market forecasts indicate that China and Japan will contribute the most to the Asia-Pacific market value due to the emergence of novel therapies.
- What will be the impact of available therapies with high cure rates on prevalence?
- How will the annual cost of therapy and market size vary between the five Asia-Pacific markets?
- Which countries are in the best situation currently for the eradication of HCV?
Various drivers and barriers will influence the hepatitis C market over the forecast period.
- What are the barriers that will limit the uptake of available and upcoming therapies in the assessed countries?
- Which factors are most likely to drive the market in these countries?
Licensing deals are the most common form of strategic alliance in hepatitis C, with total deal values ranging from under $10m to over $1.5 billion.
- How do deal frequency and value compare between target families and molecule types?
- What were the terms and conditions of key licensing deals?

Reasons to buy
- Understand the current clinical and commercial landscape by considering disease pathogenesis, diagnosis, prognosis, and the treatment options available at each stage of diagnosis, including a clinical comparison of marketed therapies.
- Visualize the composition of the hepatitis C market in terms of dominant therapies for each patient subset, along with their clinical and commercial standing. Unmet needs are highlighted to allow a competitive understanding of gaps in the market.
- Analyze the hepatitis C pipeline and stratify pipeline therapies by stage of development, molecule type and molecular target.
- Understand the potential of late-stage therapies, with extensive profiles of products that could enter the market over the forecast period, highlighting clinical performance, potential commercial positioning, and how they will compete with other therapies.
- Predict hepatitis C market growth in the five Asia-Pacific markets, with epidemiological and annual cost of therapy forecasts across India, China, Australia, South Korea and Japan, as well as the individual contributions of promising late-stage molecules to market growth.
- Identify commercial opportunities in the hepatitis C deals landscape by analyzing trends in licensing and co-development deals.

Tuesday, 21 November 2017

Market For Refinery Catalysts Expected To Be Worth $6,490 Million By 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Market For Refinery Catalysts Expected To Be Worth $6,490 Million By 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

The study addresses hydroprocessing catalysts and FCC catalysts. Hydroprocessing catalysts are used to create cleaner fuels--especially ULSD. Demand for cleaner fuels is driving the market. Refining catalysts are experiencing strong growth. New fuel standards are coupled with refineries increasing use of heavier and dirtier feedstocks and major additions to refining capacity.

The refinery catalyst market is thus boosted by the fact that the efficient use of catalysts can help the manufacturers' better address the increasing energy demand. Fluid catalytic cracking (FCC) is the conversion process used in petroleum refineries. It is widely used to convert the high-boiling, high-molecular weight hydrocarbon fractions of petroleum crude oils to more valuable gasoline, olefinic gases and other products.

Cracking of petroleum hydrocarbons is done by catalytic cracking because it produces more gasoline with a higher-octane rating. Byproduct gases are more olefinic. These are more valuable than those produced by thermal cracking.

The feedstock to an FCC is that portion of the crude oil that has an initial boiling point of 340 °C or higher at atmospheric pressure. The average molecular weight ranges from about 200 to 600 or higher. This portion of crude oil is often referred to as heavy gas oil. The FCC process vaporizes and breaks the long-chain molecules of the high-boiling hydrocarbon liquids into much shorter molecules by contacting the feedstock, at high temperature and moderate pressure, with a fluidized powdered catalyst.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1054305

Hydroprocessing faces significant challenges as crude feeds get heavier; there will be more sulphur and nitrogen to extract; more aromatics to saturate; more metals to remove; and more coke to deal with. Refiners have ageing facilities, which may not be designed and optimized to meet new challenges. As more capital investment is needed, costs for refining fossil fuels will rise, stimulating markets for renewable energy, making them more competitive with fossil fuels.

The cost of hydrocracking catalysts varies because of composition differences. The catalysts can be alumina with base metals or contain added crystalline zeolites. High quality ultra-stable type Y molecular sieve zeolites are used in this service. Nickel-moly or nickel-tungsten are the active metals frequently used.

FCC additives are used with catalysts to meet specific unit objectives. Higher gasoline octane, lower gasoline sulfur, lower sulfur oxides (SOx) and nitrogen oxides emissions, lower carbon monoxide levels, improve fluidization, make more propylene and/or liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) and improve bottoms cracking are FCC objectives.

“Fluid Catalytic Cracking (FCC) petroleum refining products overcome limiting factors affecting refinery capacity and operating flexibility to deliver value and performance. Catalysts are a crucial component in the processing of highly valued petrochemicals, gasoline, diesel and other fuels.”
The market for refinery catalysts in the oil refining sector at $4,967 million in 2016 is expected to be worth $6,490 million by 2023, growing at 3.8% on average between 2017 and 2023. There are 500 FCC units being operated globally, each of which requires a constant supply of FCC catalysts. There are 3,000 HPC units being operated globally, or a capacity of approximately 44 million barrels per day, each of which typically requires replacement HPC catalysts once every one to four years.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/refinery-catalysts-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-20172023-report.html/toc

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • Albemarle
  • BASF
  • Haldor Topsoe
  • Honeywell / UOP
  • Advanced Refining Technologies (ART)
  • WR Grace
  • Clariant AG / Süd-Chemie AG
  • Shell CRI
  • IFP Energies nouvelles Group Company / Axens
  • Sinopec China Petrochemical Corporation
  • Shell / Criterion
Market Participants
  • Air Products
  • Advanced Energy Materials LLC
  • Chevron
  • Clean Diesel Technologies
  • Clean Diesel Technologies / Catalytic Solutions
  • Dow
  • Evonik Industries
  • ExxonMobil Catalysts and Licensing LLC,
  • Headwaters Technology Innovation (HTI)
  • IFP Energies Nouvelles Group Company / Axens / Eurecat UNICAT Catalyst Technologies
  • Indian Oil Corporation
  • Johnson Matthey
  • KBR Hydroprocessing
  • Nanostellar
  • Petrobras Partnership with Albemarle
  • Quantiam Technologies Inc.
  • Rive Technology and Grace Davison
  • Shell
  • Shell / Sekiyu
  • Shoaibi Group / General Technology & Systems Company Ltd (GENTAS)
  • UNICAT Catalyst Technologies
  • Zeochem
  • Zeolyst
  • Selected Refinery Catalyst Companies
  • Emerging Catalyst Companies
  • FCC Catalyst & Additive Suppliers
  • Government Agencies and Other Organizations
Key Topics
  • Catalysts
  • Petroleum Process
  • Chemical Process
  • Fluid Catalytic Cracking FCC Catalysts
  • Hydroprocessing Catalysts
  • Metal Refinery Catalys
  • Nanotechnology
  • Related Energy
  • Depleting Crude Oil Reserves
  • Process Catalysts

Monday, 20 November 2017

Physician Computer Assisted Coding for Professionals Market: Shares, Strategies, and Forecasts, Worldwide, 2017 to 2023

Researchmoz added Most up-to-date research on "Physician Computer Assisted Coding for Professionals Market: Shares, Strategies, and Forecasts, Worldwide, 2017 to 2023" to its huge collection of research reports.

Next generation Computer Assisted Coding of medical information is able to leverage natural language software technology to support some automation of the billing process and use of analytics to achieve higher quality patient outcomes. The study has 301 pages and 110 tables and figures.

Computer assisted coding of medical information uses natural language solutions to link the physician notes in an electronic patient record to the codes used for billing Medicare, Medicaid, and private insurance companies.

Natural language processing is used determine the links to codes. 88% of the coding can occur automatically without human review. Computer assisted coding is used in all parts of the healthcare delivery system. The coding systems work well to implement automated coding process.

Physicians think about patient conditions in terms of words. Software is configured to achieve working with physicians who are more comfortable describing a patient treatment in words than codes. The electronic patient record, created using physician dictation, is used to form the base for the coding. Natural language solutions implement computer coding to identify key words and patterns of language. The physician dictation can be done using regular language that the software recognizes and translates into billing codes.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.researchmoz.us/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1066879

Properly designed natural language processing (NLP) solutions do not require physicians to change the way they work. They can dictate in a free-flowing fashion, consistent with the way they think, and are not limited to structured inputs that may or may not fully capture the unique circumstances of each patient encounter.

Matching codes generated from physician notes to standard treatment protocols promises to improve health care delivery. Accompanying that type of physician patient management against best practice promises to revolutionize health care delivery. The ability to further check as to whether the recommendations for follow up made by radiologists and matching the commendations with the actual follow up heralds’ significant promise of vastly improved health care delivery.

Computer assisted coding applications depend on the development of production quality natural language processing (NLP)-based computer assisted coding applications. This requires a process-driven approach to software development and quality assurance.

A well-defined software engineering process consists of requirements analysis, preliminary design, detailed design, implementation, unit testing, system testing and deployment. NLP complex technology defines the key features of a computer assisted coding (CAC) application.

Browse TOC @ https://www.researchmoz.us/physician-computer-assisted-coding-for-professionals-market-shares-strategies-and-forecasts-worldwide-2017-to-2023-report.html/toc

Automation of process will revolutionize health care delivery. In addition to automating the insurance, billing, and transaction systems, streamlined care delivery is an added benefit. The ability to look at workflow and compare actual care to best practice is fundamental to automated business process.

The ability to link diagnostic patient information to treatment regimes and drug prescriptions is central to improving medical care delivery. Once a physician can see what conditions need to be followed, and see that appropriate care has been prescribed 100% of the time, care delivery improves dramatically. Diagnosis of conditions using radiology frequently results in detection of events that need follow-up.

“Growing acceptance of computer assisted coding for physician offices represents a shift to cloud computing and billing by the procedure coded. Because SaaS based CAC provides an improvement over current coding techniques the value is being recognized. Administrators are realizing the benefits to quality of care. Patients feel better after robotic surgery and the surgeries are more likely to be successful.”

The worldwide market for Computer Assisted Coding is $898 million in 2016, anticipated to reach $2.5 billion by 2023. The complete report provides a comprehensive analysis of Computer Assisted Coding in different categories, illustrating the diversity of software market segments. A complete procedure analysis is done, looking at numbers of procedures and doing penetration analysis.

Major health plans report a smooth transition to ICD-10. This is due to rigorous testing for six years. ICD-10 has had a positive impact on reimbursement. ICD-10 coding system requires use of 72,000 procedure codes and 68,000 CM codes, as opposed to the 4,000 and 14,000 in the ICD-9 system. Managing high volume of codes requires automation. Healthcare providers and payers use complex coding systems, which drives demand for technologically advanced CAC systems.

The market for computer-assisted coding grows because it provides management of workflow process value by encouraging increasing efficiency in care delivery for large Professional Physician Practice and Ambulatory Clinical Facility. By making more granular demarcation of diagnoses and care provided for each diagnosis, greater visibility into the care delivery system is provided. Greater visibility brings more ability to adapt the system to successful treatments.

Companies Profiled

Market Leaders
  • 3M
  • Optum
  • Dolbey
Selected Market Participants
  • Artificial Medical Intelligence
  • Cerner
  • Craneware
  • EPICGroup One / CodeCorrect
  • M*Modal
  • nThrive / Precyse
  • Nuance
  • Quest Diagnostics
  • TruCode
  • UnitedHealth Group / Optum